(+91) 78998 37346
businss visa 16 jun
Business Visa

This visa is aimed at people with a demonstrated successful business background with a genuine intent to own a business in Australia. The business can be a new venture or buy into an existing Australian Business.

There are three types of Visas applicable to this visa subclass:
1.Business Innovation Stream
2.Investor Stream
3.Significant Investor Stream

For all of the above streams if you are married or in a de-facto relationship for at least 12 months prior to applying, your spouses assets may be included and combined to total the net assets required below. In addition, you are able to combine 2 business’ to evidence business turnover requirements, providing you can meet the business ownership % requirements. This visa is points tested. If you meet the requirements below, generally you should satisfy the point’s requirement.

Business Innovation Stream:
This visa is aimed at people with a demonstrated successful business background with a genuine intent to own a business in Australia. The business can be a new venture or buy into an existing Australian Business.

Investor Stream:
This Visa is for genuine business people with an investment background who are committed to maintaining business and investment activity in Australia. An investor must be willing to make a designated investment into an Australian State or Territory to the value of at least AUD1.5 Million.

Significant Investor Stream
Unlike the Investor Stream above, this category does not require you to evidence a history of business and investment activities.

add a comments
categories
  • Australia PR's
  • Canada PR's
  • Student Visa's
  • Tourist Visa
  • Business Visa